Privacy Policy

Through this privacy policy Rodríguez, S.C.P. - Camping Vall Fosca wants to inform all the people who browse and access the website www.camping-vallfosca.cat about the processing of personal data.

Access to the website does not require prior registration. In any case, the User with his navigation accepts in full this privacy policy and cookies policy.

Before sending any request for information through the contact form of this web page, the user must accept the privacy policy, in order to provide express and informed consent for the processing of the data for the purposes indicated.

Rodríguez, SCP, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, in quality Responsible for the treatment of personal data provided provides you with the following information:

click Responsible for the Treatment:

  • Social Reason: Rodríguez, S.C.P.
  • NIF: J25704966
  • Address: Road Senterada - Capdella, Km. 14
  • 25515 Torre de Capdella - Lleida
  • Email: info@camping-vallfosca.cat

Purpose of the treatment: We treat the data and information provided by the interested parties in order to:

  1. Manage the use of the functionalities made available through the website, including the response to requests and / or consultations made, as well as the preparation of budgets. The data processed for this purpose will be kept while the contractual and / or business relationship between the User and Rodríguez, S.C.P. In the event that the requests made by a user do not maintain a contractual relationship, the data will be kept until the request has been resolved.
  2. Keep Users informed of products and / or services of Rodríguez, S.C.P., through electronic mail or equivalent means of electronic communication, provided that the User has given their consent by checking the corresponding box.

Legitimation: The treatment of these data is legitimized by the consent of the interested party and such a case for the execution of the contractual and / or negotiating obligations.

Data preservation criteria: The data will not be kept longer than necessary for which they have been requested, unless there is a legal obligation.

Communication of the data: They will not be communicated to other third parties, except legal obligation or with the express consent of the interested party.

International data transfers: International data transfers are not made to third countries outside the European Union.

Rights that assist the Interested Party: The interested party has the right to withdraw the consent at any time. Also, we inform you that you can exercise your rights of access, rectification and deletion (Right to be forgotten), limitation of data, portability of data and opposition, by sending a letter to Camping Vall Fosca, Carretera de Senterada - Capdella, Km. 14 -25515 Torre de Capdella - Lleida, or email info@camping-vallfosca.cat.

Likewise, the interested party is informed that he may revoke the consent of sending commercial communications by sending an email info@camping-vallfosca.cat.

The interested person can submit a claim to the competent data protection control authority, which is currently the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), through its electronic headquarters: www.sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web, or sending a letter to C / Jorge Juan, nº. 6-28.001 MADRID.

go Is it mandatory to provide all the information requested in the forms on the website?

In relation to the form of the web page, the User must fill in the marked as "mandatory". Failure to complete the required personal data or partially do so may imply that Rodríguez, S.C.P. can not meet their requests and, consequently, Rodríguez, S.C.P. will be exempt from any responsibility for the non-provision or incomplete provision of the services requested.

The personal data provided by the User to Rodríguez, S.C.P. they must be current so that the information in the registers is updated and without errors. The User will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided.

What security measures does the entity have in place?

go to link Rodríguez, S.C.P. informs that the processing of personal data is carried out at all times in accordance with the applicable regulations on data protection and information society services.

Rodríguez, S.C.P. informs that it has implemented the security measures of technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of the personal data of the User and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment and / or unauthorized access in accordance with the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether from human action or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation.

Aquest lloc web utilitza galetes per a que vosté tingui una major experiència d'usuari. Si continua navegant està donant el seu consentiment per a l'acceptació de les anomenades galetes i l'acceptació de la nostra política de privacitat. ACEPTAR

Aviso de cookies